Sports Schedule for 2014 - 2015

Beaconhouse Central Region

S #

Title

Tentative Date

Host

Result - Boys

Result - Girls

1

Intra-region Football Tournament

(A Level Boys)

25 - 26 September, 2014

ALJT (II)

1st Defence Campus
2nd ALJT Campus

2

Intra-Region Volleyball Tournament

(O Level Boys)

1- 2 October, 2014

AITC (II)

1st Garden Town Campus
2nd Sheikhupura Campus
3rd Defence Campus

3

Intra-Region Table Tennis Tournament

(A-Level Boys & Girls)

18 October, 2014

BG (I)

1st ALGC
2nd Defence Campus
1st Multan Campus
2nd ALJT

4

Intra-Region Cricket Tournament

(O–Level Boys)

20 - 22 October, 2014

JTC (III)

1st Sialkot Campus
2nd Faisalabad Campus
3rd Defence Campus

5

Intra-Region Cricket Tournament

(O–Level Girls)

28 - 29 October, 2014

CSC (II)

1st Canal Side Campus
2nd Liberty Campus
3rd Multan Campus

6

Intra-Region Table Tennis Tournament

(O-Level Boys & Girls)

13 November, 2014

BVLT (IV)

1st Garden Town Campus
2nd Allam Iqbal Town Campus
3rd Faisalabad Campus
1st Canal Side Campus
2nd Faisalabad Campus
3rd Multan Campus

7

Intra-Region Badminton Tournament

(O-Level Boys & Girls)

19 November, 2014

45-1B-1 (I)

1st Faisalabad Campus
2nd Garden Town Campus
3rd Gujranwala Campus
1st Liberty Campus
2nd Canal Side Campus
3rd Defence Campus

8

Intra-Region Cricket Tournament

(A–Level Boys)

26 -27 November, 2014

ALGC (III)

1st ALGC
2nd Defence Campus

9

Junior Games (Grand Finale) (I-V Classes)

1st week of December 2014

BGTL (III)

10

Intra-Region Football Tournament

(O Level Boys)

2nd week of January 2015

CSBC (II)

11

Intra-Region Athletics Tournament

(O-Level Boys & Girls)

14th April 2015

BGTL (III)

1st Garden Town Campus
2nd Gujranwala campus
3rd Multan Campus
1st Liberty Campus
2nd Defence Campus
3rd TNS

12

Intra-Region Basketball Tournament

(O-Level Boys)

1st week of February 2015

BNL

13

Intra-Region Basketball Tournament

(O-Level Girls)

16th April 2015 February

BLL (IV)

1st Liberty Campus
2nd Defence Campus
3rd Johar Town Campus

14

Intra-Region Basketball Tournament

(A-Level Boys & Girls)

4th week of February 2015

BDC (I)

Beaconhouse Northern Region

S #

Title

Tentative Date

Host

Result - Boys

Result - Girls

1

Intra-Region Table Tennis Tournament.

(A-Level Boys & Girls)

1 – October, 2014

WAH (II)

1st BMI
2nd WAH
1st BMI
2nd BEC

2

Intra-Region Cricket Tournament

(O-Level Boys)

21-24 October, 2014

BEC-O-B (I)

1st JC
2nd BEC

3

Intra-Region Volleyball Tournament.

(O-Level Boys)

27-28 October, 2014

BSR (I)

1st BEC
2nd BMI
3rd BSTR

4

Intra-Region Football Tournament.

(O-Level Boys)

10-11 November, 2014

BMI-B (III)

1st BMI
2nd FC
3rd BEC

5

Intra-Region Badminton Tournament.

(O-Level Boys & Girls)

18 November, 2014

Gujrat(II)

1st BEC
2nd BSTR-B
3rd Gujrat
1st BMI
2nd F.11
3rd BEC

6

Intra-Region Table Tennis Tournament.

(O-Level Boys & Girls)

18 November, 2014

Gujrat(II)

1st WAH
2nd F.11
3rd BPC
1st WAH
2nd BSTR-G
3rd BMI

7

Intra-Region Basketball Tournament.

(A-Level Boys & Girls)

25 -26 November,2014

BMI-A (III)

1st BMI
2nd BEC
1st BMI
2nd BEC

8

Intra-Region Cricket Tournament.

(O-Level Girls)

27 -28 November,2014

BEC-O-G (I)

1st F.C
2nd J.C

9

Junior Games (Grand Finale)

Classes I - V.

2nd Week of December, 2014

BSTR-P (II)

10

Intra-Region Athletics Tournament.

(O-Level Boys & Girls)

1st Week of January, 2015

BPC (III)

11

Intra-Region Basketball Tournament.

(O-Level Boys & Girls)

2nd Week of January, 2015

BMI-G (III)

12

Intra-Region Cricket Tournament.

(A-Level Boys)

2nd Week of January, 2015

BEC-A (I)

13

Intra-Region Football Tournament.

(A-Level Boys)

3rd Week of January, 2015

BMI-A (III)

Beaconhouse Sourthern Region

S #

Title

Tentative Date

Host

Result - Boys

Result - Girls

1

Intra-Region Cricket Tournament

(O Level Boys)

13 – 17 October, 2014

SGO-1 - SC

1st North Nazimabad Combined
2nd Jubilee campus
3rd Gulshan United

2

Intra-Region Football Tournament

(O Level Boys)

28 – 30 October, 2014

SGO-3 - SC

1st North Nazimabad Combined
2nd Gulshan United
3rd Jubilee campus

3

Intra-Region Basketball Tournament

(O-Level Boys & Girls)

11 – 12 November, 2014

SGO-4 - SC

1st North Nazimabad Combined
2nd Gulshan United
3rd Defence Campus
1st North Nazimabad Combined
2nd Gulshan United
3rd Defence Campus

4

Intra-Region Cricket Tournament

(A-Level Boys)

17 - 19 November, 2014

SGO-1 - SC

1st PECHS Campus A-Level
2nd Gulshan A Level

5

Intra-Region Cricket Tournament

(O-Level Girls)

November 18 – 20, 2014

SGO-2 - SC

6

Intra-Region Athletics Tournament

(O-Level Boys & Girls)

November 29, 2014

SGO-4 - SC

7

Intra-Region Table Tennis Tournament

(O-Level Boys & Girls)

11 April, 2015

SGO-4 - SC

1st PECHS Campus
2nd Jubilee Campus
3rd North Nazimabad Combined
1st PECHS Campus
2nd Defence Campus
3rd Jubilee Campus

8

Intra-Region Badminton Tournament

(O-Level Boys & Girls)

9

Intra-Region Table Tennis Tournament

(A-Level Boys & Girls)

25 April, 2015

SGO-4 - SC

1st B. C. C. D.
2nd PECHS Campus A-Level
1st PECHS Campus A-Level
2nd B. C. C. D.

10

Intra-Region Badminton Tournament

(A-Level Boys & Girls)

11

Intra-Region Throw ball Tournament

(O-Level Girls)

28 March, 2015

SGO-2 - SC

1st Gulshan United
2nd North Nazimabad Combined
3rd PECHS Campus

12

Intra-Region Football Tournament

(A-Level Boys)

February 10-12, 2015

SGO-3 - SC

13

Intra-Region Netball Tournament

(O-Level Girls)

4 April, 2015

SGO-2 - SC

1st North Nazimabad Combined
2nd Gulshan United
3rd PECHS Campus

Suggested Inter-Regional Sports Activity for the Year 2014 - 15

S #

Title of Activity

Remarks

Tentative Date

1

Inter-Regional Cricket Tournament

(O Level Boys)

1st Southern Region
2nd Central Region
3rd Northern Region

25 – 26 November, 2014

2

Inter-regional Football Tournament

(O Level Boys)

1st Central Region
2nd Northern Region
3rd Southern Region

22 April, 2015

3

Inter-Regional Basketball Tournament

(O Level Boys)

North Region will Organise

3rd Week of February 2015

4

Inter-Regional Basketball Tournament

(O - Level Girls)

North Region will Organise

3rd Week of February 2015

5

Inter-Regional Table Tennis Tournament

(O-Level Boys)

North Region will Organise

3rd Week of February 2015

6

Inter-Regional Table Tennis Tournament

(O-Level Girls)

North Region will Organise

3rd Week of February 2015

7

Inter-Regional Badminton Tournament

(O Level Boys)

North Region will Organise

3rd Week of February 2015

8

Inter-Regional Badminton Tournament

(O-Level Girls)

North Region will Organise

3rd Week of February 2015

9

Beaconhouse Athletics Championship Boys (U – 12, 14, 17) 2014

North Region will Organise

3rd Week of February 2015

10

Beaconhouse Athletics Championship Girls (U – 12, 14, 17) 2014

North Region will Organise

3rd Week of February 2015

Top

Beaconhouse School System

TNS Beaconhouse

Beaconhouse Newlands

Gymboree Play & Music

BNU

Concordia Colleges

United Charter School

The Early Years

The Educators

BCP

Beaconhouse International College

Beaconhouse Oman

Beaconhouse Malaysia

Beaconhouse Yamsaard Schools

The Beaconhouse Times

Beacon Energy Limited

Beaconhouse International College